Early Mormon Missionaries
    alt
    Submit Additional Information

    Richard Daniels Brown Jr.

    British

    • Set Apart: 19 February 1892
    • Arrived At Home: 7 February 1893
    • Mission type: Proselytizing
    • Marital Status: Married
    • Priesthood office: Seventy
    • Quorum: 60th Quorum Of Seventy
    • Called From: Harrisville, Weber, Utah, United States
    • Set apart by: Geo Reynolds

    British

    • Set Apart: 27 May 1902
    • Mission type: Proselytizing
    • Marital Status: Married
    • Priesthood office: Seventy
    • Quorum: 60 Quorum Of Seventy
    • Called From: Harrisville, Weber, Utah, United States
    • Set apart by: J Golden Kimball

    Stories and Documents

    Missionary Department missionary registers, 1860-1959, Vol. 1, p. 119, line 27.

    Missionary Department missionary registers, 1860-1959, Vol. 2, p. 127, line 27.

    Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel Database, Richard Daniels Brown.

    Brown, Richard Daniels Birth Date: 27 May 1846 Death Date: 7 September 1923 Joseph S. Rawlins Company (1864), Age 18

    Notes

    Alternative name: Richard Daniel Brown.