Early Mormon Missionaries
    alt
    Submit Additional Information

    Peter Allen


    Alternate Names

    • Peter Mormon Allen

    British

    • Set Apart: 3 November 1903
    • Arrived In Field: 21 November 1903
    • Released: 22 September 1904
    • Arrived At Home: 1 November 1904
    • Mission type: Proselytizing
    • Marital Status: Married
    • Priesthood office: Seventy
    • Quorum: 143rd
    • Called From: Mt Glenn, Union, Oregon, United States
    • Set apart by: Rudger Clawson
    • Notes: Left this mission early due to a death in the family.

    California

    • Set Apart: 11 January 1916
    • Departed From Home: 12 January 1916
    • Released: 4 April 1917
    • Arrived At Home: 8 April 1917
    • Mission type: Proselytizing
    • Marital Status: Married
    • Priesthood office: High Priest
    • Called From: La Grande, Union, Oregon, United States
    • Set apart by: Seymour B Young
    • Notes: Short term mission

    California

    • Set Apart: 11 April 1922
    • Departed From Home: 12 April 1922
    • Arrived In Field: 14 April 1922
    • Departed From Field: 19 April 1923
    • Arrived At Home: 21 April 1923
    • Mission type: Proselytizing
    • Marital Status: Married
    • Priesthood office: High Priest
    • Called From: Nampa, Idaho, United States
    • Set apart by: Brigham H Roberts

    Northwestern States

    • Set Apart: 21 December 1926
    • Arrived At Home: 25 October 1928
    • Mission type: Proselytizing
    • Marital Status: Married
    • Priesthood office: High Priest
    • Called From: Nampa, Idaho, United States
    • Set apart by: Charles W Nibley

    Stories and Documents

    Notes

    Alt birth year: 1849